Judges Opinions, — December 2, 2025 15:18 — 0 Comments
[…] Finally, the Court finds that under the circumstances of this case, Mr. Garazha is not in violation of the requirement that the inspection area be kept in good condition. The Court will sustain the appeals as to this violation and reverse the suspensions imposed by the Department.
A concomitant Order will be entered consistent with the foregoing.
[1] Section 4726(b) of the Vehicle Code provides that: “The department shall supervise mechanics certified under this section and may suspend the certification issued to a mechanic if it finds that the mechanic has improperly conducted inspections or has violated or failed to comply with any of the provisions of this chapter or regulations adopted by the department.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4726(b).
[2] Although both notices were issued on July 5, 2024, and Mr.