Judges Opinions, — December 2, 2025 15:18 — 0 Comments
[…] [3] The MV-426B is a form that must be filled out and submitted to the Department to have a Certificate of Title issued for reconstructed, specially constructed, collectible, modified, flood, recovered theft vehicles, and street rods (i.e., a branded title).
[4] 67 Pa. Code § 175.51(a) states that “failure to comply with the appropriate provisions of 75 Pa.C.S. (relating to Vehicle Code) will be considered sufficient cause for suspension of inspection privileges.” It further lists the types of violations and the duration of suspension that shall be imposed for each violation.
[5] Section 4724(a) of the Vehicle Code provides that: “The department shall supervise and inspect official inspection stations and may suspend the certificate of appointment issued to a station or may impose a monetary penalty or may issue a warning against the station which it finds is not properly equipped or conducted or which has violated or failed to comply with any of the provisions of this chapter or regulations adopted by the department.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 4724(a).
[6] As Exhibits C1-1168 and C1-1166 are identical other than being addressed to Dmytro Garazha and Best Value Auto Center, respectively, they are hereafter referred to collectively as “Exhibit C-1”.